Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Our website address is : https://lea-fattoretto.com.

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using it. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we recommend that you avoid uploading images containing EXIF data from GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact forms 

Cookies

If you post a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. It is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just says the ID of the post you just edited. It expires after a day.

Content embedded from other sites

The articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Statistics and audience metrics 

Use and transmission of your personal data 

Storage periods of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights you have over your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data 

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

Contact information 

Additional information 

How we protect your data

Procedures implemented in case of the data leak 

Third-party services that transmit  data to us 

Automated marketing and/or profiling operations carried out using  personal data

Display of information related to sectors subject to specific regulations 

Legal notice

Site’s presentation 

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.lea-fattoretto.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in the legal framework of its realization and its follow-up :

The current site is edited by : Fattoretto, who is domiciled at 296 chemin st Donat

Publication manager : Fattoretto Léa, reachable by phone on 0695781894 and by email leaa06@hotmail.fr

Site’s Webmaster : reachable by phone on 0695721895

Site’s Host : FATTORETTO, which is domiciled 296 chemin st Donat 06140 Vence and reachable by phone at 0695721894

Intellectual property and counterfeits 

The lea-fattoretto.com company owns the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular: texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, etc.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of the company lea-fattoretto.com.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any element it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Cookies et tracers

The website www.lea-fattoretto.com has an audience measurement system, as well as a sharing function on social networks.

Pursuant to the European directive known as the “telecoms package”, Internet users must be informed and give their consent before inserting tracers (more commonly called “cookies”). Internet users should have the option to choose not to be tracked when they visit a site or use an application. Website publishers therefore have an obligation to seek the consent of users beforehand.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The internet user can however configure their internet browser to refuse the installation of cookies.

Audience measurement 

Audience measurement cookies are small files that allow to know and analyze the traffic statistics on the website: the pages visited, the number of visits, the bounce rate, the origin of visits, … Cookies of audience measurement are completely anonymous.

On this site, the Google Analytics solution is used to measure the audience.

Social network

Cookies linked to social networks are associated with buttons that facilitate the sharing of pages and articles on social networks.

Contact form and comments 

You may have to give us your e-mail address when you fill out our contact form or post a comment on one of the articles on the site www.lea-fattoretto.com

In no case will your e-mail address be given to third parties.

Comments moderation 

The choice of validation of a comment on the site www.lea-fattoretto.com is left to the entire appreciation of the publication manager. Comments can be deleted, modified and corrected for a better understanding of visitors (especially for spelling).

The user can sign his comment with his name or nickname or company name. He can also enter a URL in the “website” field. This link may not appear if it was judged that the comment did not really add value to the article. This, even if the comment is published.

Here are examples of cases where a comment may be moderated or deleted:

  • It was deleted by anti-spam
  • It does not really add value and is not useful for Internet users
  • It is riddled with misspellings or incomprehensible
  • It seems to be deposited only for a self-promotional purpose
  • The indicated email is visibly false
  • It is deemed defamatory for a third party

Newsletter

You can subscribe to the site newsletter. You will then automatically receive free newsletters dealing with the subjects of the www.lea-fattoretto.com site.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each newsletter.

In no case will your e-mail address be given to third parties.

Hypertext links

This website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites. However, www.lea-fattoretto.com does not have the possibility to follow and verify the content of these sites, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact. 

RSS Feeds

The RSS feeds are exclusively intended for visitors to the site for personal use and can in no way be used to feed other sites, without the prior written permission of www.lea-fattoretto.com.